Privacy policy and legal notice

PRIVACY POLICY:


Collection of personal information

We collect the following information:

  • Last name (and / or first name)
  • email address

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also, as noted in the next section, have cookies and / or logs to collect information about you.

Forms and interactivity:

Your personal information is collected using a form, namely:

  • Contact form at the bottom of the pages of the site https://tfsurfschooltahiti.com

We know that the information thus collected for the following purposes:

  • respond to a request for information
  • commercial contact

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that can be established between you and our website, as follows:

  • Visit statistics, time spent on our website, page reading time, website browsing, etc.

 

Log and cookie files

We collect certain information through log files and cookies. This is mainly the following information:

  • IP adress
  • Operating system
  • Visited pages and requests
  • Connection time and day

The use of such files allows us to:

  • Improved service and personalized welcome
  • Personalized participation profile
  • Miscellaneous statistics
     

Right of opposition

We are committed to providing you with a right of objection and withdrawal regarding your personal information.
The right of opposition is understood as being the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse that their personal information be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.

The right of withdrawal is understood to be the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a distribution list.

To exercise these rights, you can:
Email: contact@tfsurfschooltahiti.com
Telephone: +689 87 35 20 64
Website section: contact form

 

Permission to access

We are committed to recognizing the right of access and rectification to data subjects wishing to consult, modify or even delete information concerning them.
The exercise of this right will be done through the following means of contacting our company:
Email: contact@tfsurfschooltahiti.com
Telephone: +689 87 35 20 64
Website section: contact form

 

Security

The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. People working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:

  • SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) protocol
  • Access management – authorized person
  • Access management – data subject
  • Computer backup
  • Spam management
  • CAPTCHA protocol
  • Firewalls
  • Active validation of the privacy policy (via contact form)

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism offers maximum security, there is always a risk involved when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

 

Legislation

We undertake to comply with the legislative provisions set out in the texts of the CNIL

 


 

LEGAL NOTICE :


In accordance with the provisions of articles 6-III and 19 of Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for Confidence in the digital economy, known as LCEN, we bring to the attention of users and visitors of the site: tfsurfschooltahiti.com the following information:


EDITOR

tfsurfschooltahiti.com site is the exclusive property of Taie Fa’ahe’e Surf School, which publishes it.

Taie Fa’ahe’e Surf School
Phone: +68987352064

BP 3042 98703 Punaauia
Registered in the Trade and Companies Register under the number Tahiti: BT17918
E-mail address: contact@tfsurfschooltahiti.com

Publication director: Julien Miremont
Contact the publication manager: contact@tfsurfschooltahiti.com


INTERNET HOSTING

The site is hosted by OVH 2, rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix


Credits: the legal notices were generated by mentions légales

Contact us

We will be pleased to answer your questions.

Contact us

We will be pleased to answer your questions.

Follow us on :

All rights reserved Taie Fa’ahe’e Surf School – Tahiti

All rights reserved Taie Fa’ahe’e Surf School – Tahiti